Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
National Umpire Awards
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
National Umpire Awards

National Outdoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpires

Rod Cook, Charles Hallows, Nick James, Terry Lees, Rob Lockhart, Andy Lord, Richard Shaw, Nick White

Regional HUA Umpires

Mike Bendry, Martyn Errington, Vanda Fenn, Martin Hadley, Steve Hamey, John Hammond, Mike Legg, Richard Leonard, Roger Montague, Nicholas Morton, Kevin Pattenden, Mark Patteson, James Self, Simon Sharp, Craig Smith-Nichols, Tony Wilcox

County HUA Umpires

Mike Chorlton, Andrew Krebs, Roger Lowe, Howard Tucker, Paul Woolway

County HUA Umpire Candidates

Peter Atwell, Emma Hartley

Club Umpires (Assessed)

Ross Hardwick, Nick Stibbs

Club Umpires (Unassessed)

Charlie Axon, Jane Bell, Neil Billing, Bridget Bolland, Adrian Chambers, Richard Charles-Jones, Mike Edwards, Gareth Eggle, Dave Farrant, Jenny Hayden-Briffett, Stephen Hounsell, John Howe, Samuel Jackson, Pete Johnson, Leanne Lambert, Rhys Llewellyn-Eaton, Carol Matravers, Richard May, Adele Mitchell, Karen Moore, Martin Palmer, Matthew Pimble, Laura Raynes, Charlie Record, Tim Sparkes, Teresa Taylor-Wolff, Pete Tovey, Steven Tyley

Level 1 Umpires

David Adams, Andy Baird, Emma Ballard, Geoff Banham, George Banting, Dudley Bartlett, James Bell, Jane Berry, Mark Berry, Andrew Bessant, Bill Bibby, John Boniface, Hayley Bullock, Deric Burns, Steve Burton, Brian Callis, Matt Carter, Darrell Chainey, Steph Chant, Chris Cocks, Richard Connock, Stephen Cooke, Colin Crees, James Dakin, Diane Darch, William Daughtrey, Chris Davis, Joe De Souza, Eileen Denley, Tanya Dicks, Steve Dowden, Cameron Dunn, Steve Ebsworth, Richard Edwards, Roger Eggleton, Richard Elston, Ruth Fitzmaurice, Andy Flint, Nicole French, Sue Garwood, Debs Gemmell, Chris Goulding, Stephen Grenfell, Alan Hall, Angus Hamilton, Nick Hancock, Clive Hawkins, Clare Hayes, Bridget Hedaux, Jason Hedaux, Kevin Hicks, Nick Hill, Sarah Hill, Sam Holland, Simon Hollington, Andrew Howat, Mark Howell, Richard Hubbard, Caroline Hunt, Mark Hutter, Sam Hutter, Barrie Izard, Peter Jakes, Ashley James, Paul Johnston, Nick Kendall, Alistair Kilfoil, Ian King, Philip King, Alex Langman, Nikki Lank, Mark Lecompte, Claire Malcolmson, Jon Marshall, Peter Martineau, Royce Menezes, Steve Millman, Michael Morrish, Phil Morrish, Rob Morrish, Rod Naughalty, Andy Nicholson, Sam Parker, Tom Pearce, Martin Pellow, Jeremy Pickles, Sally Pitkin, Maria Pitman, John Potts, Malcolm Pressly-Smith, Phil Reynolds, Bethan Riddick, Ken Rutter, Steve Scott, Martin Somers, Alan Sparks, Beverley Squire, Nick Stamp, Jo Stevenson, Andrew Swain, Mark Swallow, Corinna Thompson, Ian Tibbitt, John Townley, Carla Travis-Daniels, Michael Turner, Keith Walters, Elliott Watkins, Duncan Watson, Sadie Watson, William Webbe, Dave Wilson, Alan Wilton, Russell Woolwright

National Indoor Umpire Awards

National Programme Umpires

Charles Hallows, Terry Lees, Nick White

Regional HUA Umpires

Rob Lockhart