Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Avon & Somerset Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women

Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out.
Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.

Where the venue is underlined, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.

Saturday 31st October 2020
Men - Conference North
14:00
City of Bath v Cirencester
City of Bath v Cirencester

@ Kingswood School Upper Pitch
George Conner, John Hammond (umpires)
Men - Conference South
13:30
Firebrands A v PGSOB
Firebrands A v PGSOB

@ Failand
Chris Davis, Martin Somers (umpires)
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
11:30
Bristol UWE v Bristol & West A
Bristol UWE v Bristol & West A

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Mike Edwards, Craig Smith-Nichols (umpires)
14:30
Yate v Wotton-u-Edge A
Yate v Wotton-u-Edge A

@ Yate Sports Complex
Steve Burton, Martin Hadley (umpires)
Men - Central 1
15:00
Firebrands B v Mid Somerset
Firebrands B v Mid Somerset

@ Failand
Richard Shellard, Paul Woolway (umpires)
14:00
Minehead v Westbury and UB A
Minehead v Westbury and UB A

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Martyn Errington, Ian Tibbitt (umpires)
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Team Bath Buccs D
Taunton Vale B v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Joe De Souza, Tony Wilcox (umpires)
15:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Bridgwater
Team Bath Buccs C v Bridgwater

@ Sports Training Village
Paul Johnston, Nick Stibbs (umpires)
Sunday 1st November 2020
Men - EH Junior Competitions - EH U18 Cup
15:00
Westbury UB U18 v Plymouth Marjons U18
Westbury UB U18 v Plymouth Marjons U18

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Mike Legg, Richard Shellard (umpires)
Saturday 7th November 2020
Men - Conference North
City of Bath v Cheltenham A
City of Bath v Cheltenham A

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Royal Wootton Bassett
Team Bath Buccs B v Royal Wootton Bassett

@ Sports Training Village
Mike Edwards, Martin Hadley (umpires)
Men - Conference South
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Firebrands A
Shepton Mallet v Firebrands A

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Steve Hamey, Kevin Pattenden (umpires)
12:00
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter D
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter D

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Chris Davis, Mike Legg (umpires)
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Duchy
Yeovil and Sh. v Duchy

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Craig Smith-Nichols, Martin Somers (umpires)
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Ross-on-Wye
Bristol & West A v Ross-on-Wye

@ The Ridings High School
Mike Bendry, Roger Montague (umpires)
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Taunton Vale B
Bridgwater v Taunton Vale B

@ Chilton Trinity School
Ian Tibbitt, Tony Wilcox (umpires)
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs C
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Mid Somerset v Minehead
Mid Somerset v Minehead

@ Wells Blue School
Joe De Souza, Paul Woolway (umpires)
15:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Firebrands B
Team Bath Buccs D v Firebrands B

@ Sports Training Village
Martyn Errington (umpire)
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Chippenham A
Westbury and UB A v Chippenham A

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Sunday 8th November 2020
Men - Conference North
12:15
Bristol University B v Cardiff Uni A
Bristol University B v Cardiff Uni A

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 14th November 2020
Men - Conference South
14:00
Firebrands A v Taunton Vale A
Firebrands A v Taunton Vale A

@ QEH Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Bristol UWE
Yate v Bristol UWE

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
13:00
Bridgwater v Clifton Robinsons B
Bridgwater v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Team Bath Buccs D
Minehead v Team Bath Buccs D

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Taunton Vale B v Firebrands B
Taunton Vale B v Firebrands B

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs C v Devizes
Team Bath Buccs C v Devizes

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Friendlies
14:00
Team Bath Buccs B v City of Bath
Team Bath Buccs B v City of Bath

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 21st November 2020
Men - Conference North
16:15
Bristol University B v City of Bath
Bristol University B v City of Bath

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Sidmouth & Ottery
Shepton Mallet v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v West Wilts
Taunton Vale A v West Wilts

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Torbay
Yeovil and Sh. v Torbay

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
11:30
Bristol UWE v Ross-on-Wye
Bristol UWE v Ross-on-Wye

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Taunton Vale B
Clifton Robinsons B v Taunton Vale B

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Firebrands B v Minehead
Firebrands B v Minehead

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Mid Somerset v Mendip
Mid Somerset v Mendip

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Chippenham A
Team Bath Buccs D v Chippenham A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Westbury and UB A v Team Bath Buccs C
Westbury and UB A v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 28th November 2020
Men - Conference North
15:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Cirencester
Team Bath Buccs B v Cirencester

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Okehampton
Yeovil and Sh. v Okehampton

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Ross-on-Wye
Yate v Ross-on-Wye

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Westbury and UB A
Bridgwater v Westbury and UB A

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Devizes
Clifton Robinsons B v Devizes

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Taunton Vale B v Minehead
Taunton Vale B v Minehead

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Mid Somerset
Team Bath Buccs C v Mid Somerset

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 5th December 2020
Men - Conference North
16:15
Bristol University B v Cheltenham A
Bristol University B v Cheltenham A

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
City of Bath v Marlborough
City of Bath v Marlborough

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
13:00
Firebrands A v West Wilts
Firebrands A v West Wilts

@ QEH Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Shepton Mallet v University of Exeter C
Shepton Mallet v University of Exeter C

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Duchy
Taunton Vale A v Duchy

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:30
Firebrands B v Mendip
Firebrands B v Mendip

@ QEH Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Mid Somerset v Bridgwater
Mid Somerset v Bridgwater

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Chippenham A
Minehead v Chippenham A

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Team Bath Buccs C
Team Bath Buccs D v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Westbury and UB A v Clifton Robinsons B
Westbury and UB A v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 12th December 2020
Men - Conference South
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Shepton Mallet
Yeovil and Sh. v Shepton Mallet

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Stroud
Yate v Stroud

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
12:00
Bridgwater v Team Bath Buccs D
Bridgwater v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Mid Somerset
Clifton Robinsons B v Mid Somerset

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Chippenham A
Taunton Vale B v Chippenham A

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Firebrands B
Team Bath Buccs C v Firebrands B

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 16th January 2021
Men - Conference North
15:15
Bristol University B v Team Bath Buccs B
Bristol University B v Team Bath Buccs B

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Duchy
Firebrands A v Duchy

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Okehampton
Shepton Mallet v Okehampton

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Yeovil and Sh.
Taunton Vale A v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Gwent
Bristol & West A v Gwent

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
11:30
Bristol UWE v Bridgend
Bristol UWE v Bridgend

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Bridgwater
Firebrands B v Bridgwater

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Mid Somerset v Devizes
Mid Somerset v Devizes

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Team Bath Buccs C
Minehead v Team Bath Buccs C

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs D v Clifton Robinsons B
Team Bath Buccs D v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Taunton Vale B
Westbury and UB A v Taunton Vale B

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 23rd January 2021
Men - Conference North
14:00
Team Bath Buccs B v City of Bath
Team Bath Buccs B v City of Bath

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v University of Exeter D
Yeovil and Sh. v University of Exeter D

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Swansea B
Yate v Swansea B

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Minehead
Bridgwater v Minehead

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Firebrands B
Clifton Robinsons B v Firebrands B

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Mendip
Taunton Vale B v Mendip

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Chippenham A
Team Bath Buccs C v Chippenham A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Mid Somerset
Westbury and UB A v Mid Somerset

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 30th January 2021
Men - Conference North
14:45
Bristol University B v Chippenham
Bristol University B v Chippenham

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
City of Bath v Cardiff Medics
City of Bath v Cardiff Medics

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Yeovil and Sh.
Firebrands A v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Torbay
Shepton Mallet v Torbay

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v PGSOB
Taunton Vale A v PGSOB

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Yate
Bristol & West A v Yate

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
11:30
Bristol UWE v Gwent
Bristol UWE v Gwent

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Devizes
Firebrands B v Devizes

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Mid Somerset v Taunton Vale B
Mid Somerset v Taunton Vale B

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Clifton Robinsons B
Minehead v Clifton Robinsons B

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Westbury and UB A
Team Bath Buccs D v Westbury and UB A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 6th February 2021
Men - Conference North
12:15
Bristol University B v Cirencester
Bristol University B v Cirencester

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
City of Bath v Chippenham
City of Bath v Chippenham

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Okehampton
Firebrands A v Okehampton

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Shepton Mallet
Taunton Vale A v Shepton Mallet

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Cardiff & Met B
Yate v Cardiff & Met B

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Westbury and UB A
Firebrands B v Westbury and UB A

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Devizes
Minehead v Devizes

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Taunton Vale B v Team Bath Buccs C
Taunton Vale B v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Mid Somerset
Team Bath Buccs D v Mid Somerset

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 13th February 2021
Men - Conference North
12:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Cheltenham A
Team Bath Buccs B v Cheltenham A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
13:30
Shepton Mallet v University of Exeter D
Shepton Mallet v University of Exeter D

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Torbay
Taunton Vale A v Torbay

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Sidmouth & Ottery
Yeovil and Sh. v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Bristol UWE
Bristol & West A v Bristol UWE

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Team Bath Buccs C
Bridgwater v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Mendip
Clifton Robinsons B v Mendip

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Mid Somerset v Firebrands B
Mid Somerset v Firebrands B

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Taunton Vale B
Team Bath Buccs D v Taunton Vale B

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Minehead
Westbury and UB A v Minehead

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 20th February 2021
Men - Conference North
City of Bath v Whitchurch A
City of Bath v Whitchurch A

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Shepton Mallet
Firebrands A v Shepton Mallet

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
11:30
Bristol UWE v Wotton-u-Edge A
Bristol UWE v Wotton-u-Edge A

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Yate v Bridgend
Yate v Bridgend

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Team Bath Buccs D
Firebrands B v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Mid Somerset
Minehead v Mid Somerset

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Bridgwater
Taunton Vale B v Bridgwater

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Clifton Robinsons B
Team Bath Buccs C v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 27th February 2021
Men - Conference North
14:15
Bristol University B v Royal Wootton Bassett
Bristol University B v Royal Wootton Bassett

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
13:30
Shepton Mallet v West Wilts
Shepton Mallet v West Wilts

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Firebrands A
Taunton Vale A v Firebrands A

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Yeovil and Sh. v University of Exeter C
Yeovil and Sh. v University of Exeter C

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Stroud
Bristol & West A v Stroud

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
11:30
Bristol UWE v Yate
Bristol UWE v Yate

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Bridgwater
Clifton Robinsons B v Bridgwater

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Firebrands B v Taunton Vale B
Firebrands B v Taunton Vale B

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Mid Somerset v Chippenham A
Mid Somerset v Chippenham A

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs D v Minehead
Team Bath Buccs D v Minehead

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Westbury and UB A v Mendip
Westbury and UB A v Mendip

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 6th March 2021
Men - Conference North
City of Bath v Bristol University B
City of Bath v Bristol University B

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Chippenham
Team Bath Buccs B v Chippenham

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v University of Exeter D
Firebrands A v University of Exeter D

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Lansdown
Yate v Lansdown

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Devizes
Bridgwater v Devizes

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Firebrands B
Minehead v Firebrands B

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Clifton Robinsons B
Taunton Vale B v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs C v Westbury and UB A
Team Bath Buccs C v Westbury and UB A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 13th March 2021
Men - Conference North
15:15
Bristol University B v Marlborough
Bristol University B v Marlborough

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
City of Bath v Royal Wootton Bassett
City of Bath v Royal Wootton Bassett

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Torbay
Firebrands A v Torbay

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Duchy
Shepton Mallet v Duchy

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Sidmouth & Ottery
Taunton Vale A v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Cardiff & Met B
Bristol & West A v Cardiff & Met B

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
11:30
Bristol UWE v Stroud
Bristol UWE v Stroud

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Chippenham A
Firebrands B v Chippenham A

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:30
Mid Somerset v Team Bath Buccs C
Mid Somerset v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Taunton Vale B
Minehead v Taunton Vale B

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs D v Mendip
Team Bath Buccs D v Mendip

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Westbury and UB A v Bridgwater
Westbury and UB A v Bridgwater

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 20th March 2021
Men - Conference North
14:00
Team Bath Buccs B v Whitchurch A
Team Bath Buccs B v Whitchurch A

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
12:00
Yeovil and Sh. v PGSOB
Yeovil and Sh. v PGSOB

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Gwent
Yate v Gwent

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
14:00
Bridgwater v Mid Somerset
Bridgwater v Mid Somerset

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Westbury and UB A
Clifton Robinsons B v Westbury and UB A

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Taunton Vale B v Devizes
Taunton Vale B v Devizes

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Team Bath Buccs D
Team Bath Buccs C v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 27th March 2021
Men - Conference North
City of Bath v Swansea A
City of Bath v Swansea A

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v Sidmouth & Ottery
Firebrands A v Sidmouth & Ottery

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Shepton Mallet v Yeovil and Sh.
Shepton Mallet v Yeovil and Sh.

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter C
Taunton Vale A v University of Exeter C

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
12:00
Bristol & West A v Lansdown
Bristol & West A v Lansdown

@ The Ridings High School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
11:30
Bristol UWE v Cardiff & Met B
Bristol UWE v Cardiff & Met B

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Team Bath Buccs C
Firebrands B v Team Bath Buccs C

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Mid Somerset v Clifton Robinsons B
Mid Somerset v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Mendip
Minehead v Mendip

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs D v Bridgwater
Team Bath Buccs D v Bridgwater

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Westbury and UB A v Devizes
Westbury and UB A v Devizes

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 10th April 2021
Men - Conference North
14:00
Team Bath Buccs B v Bristol University B
Team Bath Buccs B v Bristol University B

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
14:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Taunton Vale A
Yeovil and Sh. v Taunton Vale A

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
13:00
Bridgwater v Firebrands B
Bridgwater v Firebrands B

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs D
Clifton Robinsons B v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Taunton Vale B v Westbury and UB A
Taunton Vale B v Westbury and UB A

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Minehead
Team Bath Buccs C v Minehead

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 17th April 2021
Men - Conference North
Bristol University B v Cardiff Medics
Bristol University B v Cardiff Medics

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
City of Bath v Team Bath Buccs B
City of Bath v Team Bath Buccs B

@ Kingswood School Lower Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
Firebrands A v University of Exeter C
Firebrands A v University of Exeter C

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:30
Shepton Mallet v PGSOB
Shepton Mallet v PGSOB

@ Shepton Mallet Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
12:00
Taunton Vale A v Okehampton
Taunton Vale A v Okehampton

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
11:30
Bristol UWE v Lansdown
Bristol UWE v Lansdown

@ UWE Frenchay Campus
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
Firebrands B v Clifton Robinsons B
Firebrands B v Clifton Robinsons B

@ Failand
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
13:00
Mid Somerset v Westbury and UB A
Mid Somerset v Westbury and UB A

@ Wells Blue School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Minehead v Bridgwater
Minehead v Bridgwater

@ West Somerset Leisure Centre
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Team Bath Buccs D v Devizes
Team Bath Buccs D v Devizes

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Saturday 24th April 2021
Men - Conference North
12:30
Team Bath Buccs B v Marlborough
Team Bath Buccs B v Marlborough

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Conference South
14:00
Yeovil and Sh. v Firebrands A
Yeovil and Sh. v Firebrands A

@ Yrc Artificial Pitch
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - De Cymru & The Marches 1
14:30
Yate v Bristol & West A
Yate v Bristol & West A

@ Yate Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Men - Central 1
13:00
Bridgwater v Chippenham A
Bridgwater v Chippenham A

@ Chilton Trinity School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
14:00
Clifton Robinsons B v Minehead
Clifton Robinsons B v Minehead

@ Badminton School
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:00
Taunton Vale B v Mid Somerset
Taunton Vale B v Mid Somerset

@ Taunton Vale Sports Club
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
15:30
Team Bath Buccs C v Mendip
Team Bath Buccs C v Mendip

@ Sports Training Village
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA
Westbury and UB A v Team Bath Buccs D
Westbury and UB A v Team Bath Buccs D

@ Coombe Dingle Sports Complex
Umpires will be provided by Avon & Somerset HUA